Maria Hughes
Paraeducator
(712) 764-4616
Drew Buckholdt
Paraeducator
(712) 764-4616
Ryan Gaumer
4th Grade
(712) 268-5318
Heather Sprague
Title Reading and Math
(712) 268-5318
Taylor West
1st Grade
(712) 268-5318
Lexi Griffin
6-8 ELA
(712) 764-4616
Ana Belen Munoz Martin
6-12 Spanish
(712) 764-4616
Emma Bireline
HS English
(712) 764-4616
Vandy Mosier
HS Social Studies
(712) 764-4616
Carrie Bauer
Elementary Principal
712-268-5318
Nate McDonald
Secondary Principal
712-764-4606
Jessica Allen
Band
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Dave Anderson
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Kindra Anthofer
Cook
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Cory Bartz
MS Math
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4616
Carol Bastress
Associate
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Tom Benton
Coach
Athletics
-
Kirstin Blake
Preschool
Exira
712.268.5318
Ross Blake
4th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Irene Blazek
MS/HS Special Education
(712) 764-4616
Katie Boehm
5th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Kristen Borkowski
HS Ag/Biology
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Cindy Boysen
HS Math
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Kevin Brown
PE
(712) 764-4606
Kami Bruck
2nd Grade Teacher
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Niki Cade
K-12 School Counselor
(712) 764-4606
Jacqui Christensen
FCS
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Lisa Dreier
PK-12 TAG
District
712.764.4616
Nicole Goff
MS/HS SPED
Elk Horn
712.764.4616
John Goos
Bus Driver
District
Debra Graham
Associate (Exira)
Exira
712.268.5318
Jan Greving
HS Secretary
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Cindy Gries
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Frederick Griffen
MS/HS Science
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Andrea Halterman
1st Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Ben Hansen
Coach
Athletics
-
Brenda Hansen
Library Aide
District
712.764.4616
Derek Hansen
Custodian
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Riann Hansen
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Stacie Hansen
Associate
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Tracy Hartvigsen
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Steve Humphrey
Transportation Director
District
712.764.4606
Mallory Meyer
SBO
District
(712) 764-4616
Kim Jensen
Cook
Exira
712.268.5318
Tammy Jensen
Cook
712.764.4606
Theresa Jensen
Custodian
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Connie Jessen
K-12 Instructional Coach
District
(712) 764-4606
Jane Jessen
Reading Corp
Exira
712.268.5318
JoBeth LaFoy
Associate
712.268.5318
Beth Lauritsen
Cook
Kristi Madsen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Becky Marquardt
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Trent Megchelsen
2nd Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Ashley Mether
Kindergarten
Exira
712.268.5318
Roger Mikkelsen
Bus Driver
Transportation
Trevor Miller
Superintendent
District
712.764.4616
Sam Muhr
Associate
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Mitch Munch
Custodian
Exira
712.268.5318
Amanda Nelson
AEA School Based Interventionist
District
(712) 764-4606
Roger Nelson
Bus Driver
District
Shelli Nelson
Title 1
Exira
712.268.5318
Travis Nelson
Coach
Athletics
-
Doug Newton
Industrial Tech
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Andrea Nulle
HS Science
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Cody Parmley
Vocal
712.764.4616
Beth Peppers
Elem. Secretary
Exira
712.268.5318
Courtney Peppers
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Alicia Petersen
5th Grade
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Jackie Petersen
MS Social Studies Teacher
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Jen Petersen
Instructional Coach
District
712.764.4616
Tom Petersen
Athletic Director/PE/Coach
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tony Petersen
HS Social Studies/Coach
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Kevin Petty
Custodian
Exira
712.268.5318
Jacqueline Phippen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Julie Rasmussen
Elementary Art
Exira
712.268.5318
Bill Rollins
Bus Driver
Transportation
Annette Santisteban
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tony Santisteban
Coach
Elk Horn
712.764.4616
Sharry Schrier
Kindergarten
Exira
712.268.5318
Amelia Teegerstrom
Art
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Stephanie Thompson
Associate
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Alexis Velky
3rd Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Christine Wahlert
Nurse
District
712.764.4616
Jordan Webster
Elementary Special Education
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Terry Weisenborn
3rd Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Laura White
Associate
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Megan Wilkerson
MS/HS Special Education
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Anna Zeutenhorst
Elementary Special Education
(712) 268-5318